ĐỀ pen I 09 Mức độ nhận thức



tải về 106.45 Kb.
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu16.10.2018
Kích106.45 Kb.

ĐỀ SỐ 09

MA TRẬN ĐỀ SỐ 09

ĐỀ PEN I 09

Mức độ nhận thức

Chuyên đề

Nhận biết

Thông hiểu

Vận dụng

Phân tích

Ngữ âm

Câu 1+2+3

Câu 4







Tìm lỗi sai





Câu 5+6+7








Ngữ pháp




Câu 8+9+10


Câu 11+12






Từ vựng




Câu 13+14+17+19


Câu 15+16+18






Câu giao tiếp




Câu 20+21







Từ đồng

nghĩa







Câu 22+23






Từ trái nghĩa




Câu 25

Câu 24



Câu đồng nghĩa





Câu 26+27+28








Nối câu







Câu 29+30





Điền từ




Câu 31+33


Câu 32+34+35





Đọc hiểu

Câu 48


Câu 36+37+38+39+43+

44+46

Câu 40+41+45

Câu 47+49+50




Choose A, B, C, or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

Question 1:

A. diving

B. discover

C. discipline

D. divide

Question 2:

A. raise

B. plays

C. days

D. says

Choose A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of

primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 3:

A. appointment

B. strawberry

C. powerful

D. cucumber

Question 4:

A. vacancy

B. calculate

C. delicious

D. furniture

Choose A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 5: According to classical musical tradition, the term “sonata” is given to those works are written for solo piano or for a solo wind or stringed instrument.

A. classical musical B. works are C. a D. stringed instrument

Question 6: Although assemblage has been a part of art for centuries, its appearance in the West as a serious art form is quite fairly recent.

A. has been B. a part of C. its appearance D. quite fairly

Question 7: If she can’t keep up payments she risks to lose her home, as thousands of families have done

A. keep up B. to lose C. as thousands D. have done

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 8: He will never forget the day ________ he met his wife

A. where B. that C. when D. which

Question 9: He often tells the children _______ when they play water sports

A. be careful B. not be careless C. to be careful D. to be careful with

Question 10: There will be _______ jobs for people because some robots will do the same jobs as people.

A. fewer B. less C. much D. many

Question 11: Ha Noi is cold this time ______. You need ______ warm clothes if you go there

A. of the year – to pack B. of year – packing C. of year – pack D. of year – to pack

Question 12: Despite his interest in art, he studied ________ engineering in college.

A. mechanistic B. mechanical C. mechanically D. mechanism

ĐĂNG KÝ TRỌN BỘ ĐỀ THỬ THỬ 2018 MÔN TIẾNG ANH TẠI LINK DƯỚI:

http://dethithpt.com/sieu-khuyen-mai-giam-gia-bo-de-2018-toi-90-so-luong-dang-ky-co-han.html


Tên bộ đề

Số đề

  1. Bộ đề các trường chuyên, các sở cả nước 2018

150 đề

  2. Bộ đề Megabook 2018

14 đề

  3. Bộ đề cô Mai Phương Moon.vn 2018

20 đề

  4. Bộ đề cô Phan Điệu Moon.vn 2018

15 đề

  5. Bộ đề cô Hương Fiona Hocmai 2018

15 đề

  6. Bộ đề thầy Hiếu Hocmai 2018

15 đề

  7. Bộ đề thầy Bùi Văn Vinh KhangViet 2018

20 đề

 8. Bộ đề thầy Đại Lợi 2018

20 đề

  9. Bộ đề cô Nguyễn Phương Hoc24h 2018

15 đề

  10. Bộ đề cô Nguyễn Quỳnh Trang 2018

20 đề

 11. Bộ đề SIÊU HOT Lovebook.vn 2018

20 đề

12. Bộ đề cô Hoàng Xuân - Tuyensinh247 2018

20 đề

  13. Bộ đề tham khảo khác 2018

20 đề

Tổng

400 đề


ĐĂNG KÝ TRỌN BỘ ĐỀ THỬ THỬ 2018 MÔN TIẾNG ANH TẠI LINK DƯỚI:

http://dethithpt.com/sieu-khuyen-mai-giam-gia-bo-de-2018-toi-90-so-luong-dang-ky-co-han.html
Question 13: ________ what is the most important point of an issue will allow you to make a better decision.

A. Understanding B. Understand C. Understood D. To understand

Question 14: Shaking hands is the ________ way of greeting business counterparts in Europe

A. convenient B. absolute C. practical D. customary

Question 15: As soon as you buy a car, it starts falling in ______.

A. price B. value C. cost D. worth

Question 16: Bill and Ted ______ each other straight away and became firm friends.

A. took after B. held together C. took to D. let in

Question 17: New ways have to be found to _______ of waste materials and poisonous gases so that we can have cleaner surroundings.

A. deal B. remove C. do D. dispose

Question 18: The goal is to make higher education available to everyone who is willing and capable ________ his financial situation.

A. with reference to B. owing to C. regardless of D. in terms of

Question 19: His parents object strongly _______ his playing too much computer games.

A. at B. to C. in D. against

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to

complete each of the following exchanges.

Question 20: Two friends Peter and Linda are talking about pet.

- Peter: “Well, cats are very good at catching mice around the house.”

- Linda: “______.”

A. Nothing more to say B. You can say that again

C. Yes, I hope so D. No, dogs are very good, too

Question 21: - "Guess what! I’ve just got invited to my teacher's house for dinner!"

- “ __________”



A. Oh, how nice B. Really? I don't think so

C. Well done D. What's that?

Choose A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in the following questions.

Question 22: The politician tried to arouse the crowd, but most of them were indifferent to his argument.

A. similar to B. sympathetic to C. uninterested in D. deaf to

Question 23: I missed two assignments. I must make them up by the end of this week.

A. hand them in B. do them twice C. compensate for them D. go over them

Choose A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 24: He was one of the most outstanding performers at the live show last night.

A. easy- looking B. humble C. well- known D. impressive

Question 25: Advanced students need to be aware of the importance of collocation.

A. of high level B. of great importance C. of low level D. reputation

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

Question 26: He behaved so recklessly, so he would be disqualified from keeping his last job

A. If he hadn’t behaved so recklessly, he hadn’t quit his last job

B. Without his reckless behavior, he would have lost his last job

C. Had he not behaved so recklessly, he wouldn’t have been fired from his last job

D. He didn’t quit his job because he knew that he had behaved so recklessly

Question 27: I can’t stand his talking foolishly when everybody talks about something in a serious way.

A. Everybody talks seriously when he talks foolishly

B. I don’t mind his talking foolishly when everybody talks seriously

C. I can’t understand what he talks when people talk foolishly

D. I hate him talking foolishly when people talk seriously

Question 28: “If I were you, I wouldn’t read the job advertisement and position description carelessly.” Helen said.

A. Helen recommended that I take no notice of the job advertisement and position description

B. Helen advised me on reading the job advertisement and position description carelessly.

C. Helen advised me against reading the job advertisement and position description carelessly

D. I was blamed for not reading the job advertisement and position description carefully by Helen.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

Question 29: The holiday was so expensive. We could only afford five days.

A. It was such an expensive holiday that we could only afford five days.

B. The holiday was dirt cheap, so we could afford more than five days.

C. So expensive was a five-day holiday that we could hardly afford it.

D. A five-day holiday wasn’t cheap, so we couldn’t afford it.

Question 30: The basketball team knew they lost the match. They soon started to blame each other.

A. As soon as they blamed each other, the basketball team knew they lost the match.

B. No sooner had the basketball team started to blame each other than they knew they lost the match.

C. Not only did the basketball team lose the match but they blamed each other as well.

D. Hardly had the basketball team known they lost the match when they started to blame each other

Read the following passage and choose A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the following blanks.

The growth of population has its problems as we shall see. As there are more and more mouths (31)_____, there comes a great strain (32)_____ the resources of a country; this is real in the case of developing countries with the result they are unable to push ahead economically. As food is not sufficient there is chronic malnutrition in these countries especially in women and children resulting in weaker population (33)_____ would only economically be a drain on the country as their productive years will be short. As health and education are the State's (34)_____, they affect the country's finances. So in developing countries health and illiteracy continue to be the problem. The unwieldy growth of population leads to the problem of housing and sanitation. In many countries the slums are a (35)_____ to the eyes. Slums grow round big cities and are found with all the drawbacks. These are the areas of disease, filth and crime.



Question 31:

A. to be fed

B. to feed

C. for feeding

D. fed

Question 32:

A. to

B. for

C. down

D. on

Question 33:

A. which

B. what

C. who

D. those

Question 34:

A. problem

B. job

C. affair

D. work

Question 35:

A. pain

B. sore

C. hurt

D. wound

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 36 to 42.

They call Jamaica the "Island in the sun" and that is my memory of it. Of sunshine, warmth and abundant fruit that was growing everywhere, and of love. There were two sisters ahead of me in the family, and though of course I didn't know it, there was an exciting talk of emigration, possibly to Canada but more usually to England, the land of opportunity. I guess that plans were already being made when I was born, for a year or so later my Dad left for London. Two years after that my mum went as well and my sisters and I were left in the care of my grandmother.


Emigrating to better yourself was a dream for most Jamaicans, a dream many were determined to fulfill. Families were close and grandmothers were an important part of the family. So, when the mass emigrations began, it seemed perfectly right and natural for them to take over the running of families left behind.
Grandmothers are often strict, but usually also spoil you. She ran the family like a military operation: each of us, no matter how young, had our tasks. Every morning, before we went to school, we all had to take a bucket appropriate to our size and run a relay from the communal tap to the barrels until they are full. My sisters had to sweep the yard before they went to school. My grandmother would give orders to the eldest and these were passed down- as I got older I found this particularly annoying! But I can tell you, no one avoided their duties.
My Dad came over from England to see how we were getting on . He talked to us about the new country, about snow, about the huge city, and we all wanted to know more, to see what it was like. I didn't know it at that time., but he had come to prepare us for the move to England. Six months later my grandmother told me that I was going to join my parents and that she, too, was emigrating.
London was strange and disappointing. There was no gold on the pavements, as the stories in Jaimaica had indicated. The roads were busy, the buildings were grey and dull, with many tall, high-rise blocks. It was totally unlike Jamaica, the houses all small and packed close together. In my grandmother's house I had a big bedroom, here I had to share.
Then came the biggest shock: snow. While flakes came out of the sky and Dad smiled, pointed and said: "That's snow!" I rushed outside, looked up and opened my mouth to let the flakes drop in. The snow settled on my tongue and it was so cold that I cried. My toes lost all feeling. As my shoes and socks got wet and frozen, there came an excruciating pain and I cried with the intensity of it. I didn't know what was happening to me.

Question 36: The writer says that when he was very young ________.

A. he was upset because his parents left

B. he was very keen to go to England

C. his parents had decided to leave

D. his parents changed their plans

Question 37: According to the writer, many people from Jamaica at that time ________.

A. wanted to be free from responsibility

B. wanted to improve their standard of living

C. had ambitions that were unrealistic

D. dislike the country they came from

Question 38: What does "this" in the third paragraph refer t

A. being told what to do by his sisters B. having to sweep the yard before school

C. having to do duties he found difficult D. being given orders by his grandmother

Question 39: What happened when the writer's father came?

A. His father didn't tell him why he had come

B. He didn't know how to react to his father

C. His father told him things that were untrue

D. He felt eager about what his father told him

Question 40: When the writer first went to London, he was disappointed because ________.

A. it was smaller than he expected B. he had been given a false impression of it

C. he had to spend a lot of time on his own D. his new surroundings frightened him

Question 41: The word "excruciating" in the last paragraph means ________.

A. painful B. rather painful C. extremely painful D. painless

Question 42: Which of the following would be the best title for this passage?

A. From Sun to Snow B. A strange childhood

C. Hard times D. Too many changes

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to choose the best answer for each of the question from 43- 50

Staggering tasks confronted the people of the United States, North and South when the Civil War ended. About a million and a half soldiers from both sides had to be demobilized, readjusted to civilian life, and reabsorbed by the devastated economy.

Civil government also had to be put back on a peacetime basis and interference from the military had to be stopped. The desperate plight of the South has eclipsed the fact that reconstruction had to be undertaken also in the North, though less spectacularly. Industries had to adjust to peacetime conditions; factories had to be retooled for civilian needs.

Financial problems loomed large in both the North and the South. The national debt had shot up from a modest $65 million in 1861, the year the war started, to nearly $3 billion in 1865, the year the war ended. This was a colossal sum for those days but one that a prudent government could pay. At the same time, war taxes had to be reduced to less burdensome levels.

Physical devastation caused by invading armies, chiefly in the South and border states, had to be repaired. This Herculean task was ultimately completed, but with discouraging slowness.

Other important questions needed answering. What would be the future of the four million Black people who were freed from slavery? On what basis were the Southern states to be brought back into the Union?



What of the Southern leaders, all of whom were liable to charges of treason? One of these leaders, Jefferson Davis, president of the Southern Confederacy, was the subject of an insulting popular Northern song, “Hang Jeff Davis from a Sour Apple Tree,” and even children sang it. Davis was temporarily chained in his prison cell during the early days of his two-year imprisonment. But he and the other Southern leaders were finally released, partly because it was unlikely that a jury from Virginia, a Southern Confederate state, would convict them. All the leaders were finally pardoned by President Johnson in 1868 in an effort to help reconstruction efforts proceed with as little bitterness as possible.

Question 43: What does the passage mainly discuss?

A. Wartime expenditures

B. Problems facing the United States after the war

C. Methods of repairing the damage caused by the war

D. The results of government efforts to revive the economy

Question 44: The word “devastated” in line 3 is closest in meaning to ______.

A. developing B. ruined C. complicated D. fragile

Question 45: According to the passage, which of the following statements about the damage in the South is correct?

A. It was worse than in the North B. The cost was less than expected

C. It was centered in the border states D. It was remedied rather quickly

Question 46: The passage refers to all of the following as necessary steps following the Civil War EXCEPT______

A. helping soldiers readjust B. restructuring industry

C. returning government to normal D. increasing taxes

Question 47: Why does the author mention a popular song?

A. To give an example of a Northern attitude towards the South

B. To illustrate the Northern love of music

C. To emphasize the cultural differences between the North and the South

D. To compare the Northern and Southern presidents

Question 48: The word “them” in line 20 refers to ______.

A. charges B. leader C. days D. irons

Question 49: Which of the following can be inferred from the phrase “…it was unlikely that a jury from Virginia, a Southern Confederate state, would convict them”?

A. Virginians felt betrayed by Jefferson Davis

B. A popular song insulted Virginia

C. Virginians were loyal to their leaders

D. All of the Virginia military leaders had been put in chains

Question 50: It can be inferred from the passage that President Johnson pardoned the Southern leaders in order to _________.

A. raise money for the North

B. repair the physical damage in the South

C. prevent Northern leaders from punishing more Southerners

D. help the nation recover from the war
LỜI GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Câu 1: Đáp án A

diving /ˈdaɪvɪŋ/

discover/dɪˈskʌvər/

discipline/ˈdɪsəplən/

divide /dɪˈvaɪd/

Câu 2: Đáp án D

raise /reɪz/

plays /pleɪz/

days /deɪz/

says /sɛz/

Câu 3: Đáp án A

appointment /əˈpɔɪntmənt/

strawberry /ˈstrɔˌbɛri/

powerful /ˈpaʊərfəl/

cucumber /ˈkjukəmbər/

Câu 4: Đáp án C

vacancy /ˈveɪkənsi/

calculate /ˈkælkjəˌleɪt/

delicious /dɪˈlɪʃəs/

furniture /ˈfɜrnɪʧər/

Câu 5: Đáp án B

works are => works to be

Câu 6: Đáp án D

quite fairly => quite fair

Câu 7: Đáp án B

to lose => losing

Câu 8: Đáp án C
Câu 9: Đáp án C

Câu tường thuật dạng câu mệnh lệnh



Câu 10: Đáp án A
Câu 11: Đáp án D
Câu 12: Đáp án B
Câu 13: Đáp án A
Câu 14: Đáp án D

Convenient: thoải mái

Absolute: hoàn toàn, tuyệt đối

Practical: thực hành, thực tế

Customary: phong tục

Câu 15: Đáp án B

Fall in value: sụt giá



Câu 16: Đáp án
Câu 17: Đáp án D

Dispose of sb/sth: giải quyết vấn đề gì



Câu 18: Đáp án C

A. ví dụ như

B. do, vì

C. bất kể

D. về mặt, xét về

Câu 19: Đáp án B

Object to do sth: phản đối làm việc gì



Câu 20: Đáp án B

A. Không còn gì để nói

B. Tôi đồng ý với bạn

C. Vâng, tôi hy vọng như vậy

D. Không, chó cũng rất tốt

Câu 21: Đáp án A

A. Ồ, thật tuyệt

B. Thật sao? Tôi không nghĩ vậy

C. Làm tốt lắm

D. Cái gì thế?

Câu 22: Đáp án D


  1. Giống

  2. Đồng cảm với

  3. Không thích

  4. Không muốn nghe

Câu 23: Đáp án C
Câu 24: Đáp án B

  1. Ưa nhìn

  2. Khiêm tốn, bình thường

  3. Nổi tiếng

  4. Ấn tượng

Câu 25: Đáp án C

  1. ở trình độ cao

  2. rất quan trọng

  3. ở trình độ thấp

  4. sự nổi danh, danh tiếng

Câu 26: Đáp án C

Anh ta cư xử rất liều lĩnh, vì vậy anh ta sẽ bị loại khỏi việc giữ công việc cuối cùng của mình

A. Sai cấu trúc câu điều kiện

B. Nếu không có hành vi liều lĩnh của mình, anh sẽ mất công việc cuối cùng của mình

C. Nếu anh ta không cư xử quá liều lĩnh, anh ta sẽ không bị sa thải khỏi công việc cuối cùng của mình

D. Anh ấy đã không bỏ công việc của mình bởi vì anh ấy biết rằng anh ấy đã cư xử rất liều lĩnh



Câu 27: Đáp án D

Tôi không thể chịu được cách nói chuyện dại dột của anh ta khi mọi người nói về điều gì đó nghiêm túc.

A. Mọi người đều nói nghiêm túc khi anh ta nói một cách dại dột

B. Tôi không ngại nói chuyện ngu ngốc khi mọi người nói nghiêm túc

C. Tôi không thể hiểu những gì anh ấy nói khi mọi người nói chuyện ngu ngốc

D. Tôi ghét anh ta nói chuyện ngu ngốc khi mọi người nói nghiêm túc



Câu 28: Đáp án C

“Nếu tôi là bạn, tôi sẽ không đọc quảng cáo việc làm và mô tả vị trí một cách bất bất cẩn.” Helen nói.

A. Helen khuyên tôi không chú ý đến quảng cáo việc làm và mô tả vị trí

B. Helen khuyên tôi đọc quảng cáo việc làm và mô tả vị trí một cách bất cẩn.

C. Helen khuyên tôi không nên đọc quảng cáo việc làm và mô tả vị trí một cách bất cẩn

D. Tôi bị đổ lỗi vì không đọc quảng cáo việc làm và mô tả vị trí cẩn thận bởi Helen



Câu 29: Đáp án A
Câu 30: Đáp án D
Câu 31: Đáp án B
Câu 32: Đáp án D
Câu 33: Đáp án A
Câu 34: Đáp án A
Câu 35: Đáp án B

A sore to the eyes: không hay để nhìn vào



Câu 36: Đáp án C

Nhà văn nói rằng khi ông còn rất trẻ ________.



There were two sisters ahead of me inthe family, and though of course I didn't know it, there was an exciting talk of emigration, possibly to Canada but more usually to England, the land of opportunity. I guess that plans werealready being made when I was born,

A. ông ấy rất buồn vì cha mẹ anh ấy đã bỏ đi

B. ông ấy rất muốn đi Anh

C. cha mẹ ông đã quyết định rời đi

D. cha mẹ của ông đã thay đổi kế hoạch của họ

Câu 37: Đáp án D

Nhiều người Jamaica vào thời điểm đó:



Emigrating to better yourself was a dream for most Jamaicans, a dream many were determined to fulfill.

A. muốn được tự do khỏi trách nhiệm

B. muốn cải thiện mức sống của họ

C. có tham vọng không thực tế

D. không thích đất nước họ sinh ra

Câu 38: Đáp án A

"This" trong đoạn thứ ba là gì?



My grandmother would give orders to the eldest and these were passed down- as I got older I found this particularly annoying!

A. được bảo làm gì bởi các chị em của mình

B. phải quét sân trước khi đi học

C. phải làm nhiệm vụ mà anh thấy khó khăn

D. nhận được lệnh của bà ngoại

Câu 39: Đáp án A

Điều gì đã xảy ra khi cha của nhà văn đến?

A. Cha ông không nói cho ông biết tại sao ông lại đến

B. Ông ta không biết phản ứng với cha mình như thế nào

C. Cha ông nói với ông những điều không đúng sự thật

D. Ông cảm thấy háo hức về những gì cha ông đã nói với ông



Câu 40: Đáp án B

Khi nhà văn đầu tiên đến London, ông đã thất vọng vì:

A. nó nhỏ hơn ông mong đợi

B. ông ta đã bị ấn tượng sai về nó

C. ông ta phải dành nhiều thời gian cho riêng mình

D. môi trường xung quanh mới khiến ông sợ hãi



Câu 41: Đáp án C

Từ "excruciating" trong đoạn cuối có nghĩa là:

A. đau

B. khá đau đớn



C. vô cùng đau đớn

D. không đau



Câu 42: Đáp án C

Điều nào sau đây sẽ là tiêu đề tốt nhất cho đoạn văn này?

A. Từ mặt trời tới tuyết

B. Một thời thơ ấu kì lạ

C. Thời gian khó khăn

D. Quá nhiều thay đổi



Câu 43: Đáp án B

Đoạn văn chủ yếu thảo luận là gì?

A. Chi tiêu thời chiến

B. Các vấn đề phải đối mặt với Hoa Kỳ sau chiến tranh

C. Phương pháp sửa chữa thiệt hại do chiến tranh gây ra

D. Kết quả của các nỗ lực của chính phủ để làm sống lại nền kinh tế



Câu 44: Đáp án B

Từ "evastated" trong dòng 3 gần nghĩa với:

A. đang phát triển

B. bị hủy hoại

C. phức tạp

D. mong manh



Câu 45: Đáp án D

Câu nào sau đây về thiệt hại trong miền Nam là chính xác?

A. Tệ hơn ở miền Bắc

B. Chi phí thấp hơn dự kiến

C. Nó tập trung ở các bang biên giới

D. Nó đã được khắc phục khá nhanh chóng



Câu 46: Đáp án D

Đoạn văn đề cập đến tất cả những điều sau đây khi các bước cần thiết sau Chiến tranh trừ:

A. giúp người lính trở về cuộc sống bình thường

B. tái cơ cấu công nghiệp

C. trả lại chính phủ cho bình thường

D. tăng thuế



Câu 47: Đáp án A

Tại sao tác giả đề cập đến một bài hát nổi tiếng?

A. Đưa ra một ví dụ về thái độ phía Bắc đối với miền Nam

B. Để minh họa cho tình yêu âm nhạc miền Bắc

C. Để nhấn mạnh sự khác biệt văn hóa giữa miền Bắc và miền Nam

D. So sánh các chủ tịch miền Bắc và miền Nam



Câu 48: Đáp án A

Từ "họ" trong dòng 20 đề cập đến:

A. chi phí

B. lãnh đạo

C. ngày

D. súng lục



Câu 49: Đáp án C

Điều nào sau đây có thể được suy ra từ cụm từ “… không chắc rằng bồi thẩm đoàn từ Virginia, một miền Nam miền Nam, sẽ kết án họ ”?

A. Virginians cảm thấy bị phản bội bởi Jefferson Davis

B. Một bài hát nổi tiếng xúc phạm Virginia

C. Virginians đã trung thành với các nhà lãnh đạo của họ

D. Tất cả các nhà lãnh đạo quân đội Virginia đã được đưa vào chuỗi



Câu 50: Đáp án D

Có thể suy ra từ đoạn văn mà Tổng thống Johnson đã tha thứ cho miền Nam các nhà lãnh đạo để:

A. quyên tiền cho miền Bắc

B. sửa chữa thiệt hại vật chất ở miền Nam



C. ngăn cản các nhà lãnh đạo miền Bắc trừng phạt nhiều người miền Nam hơn

D. giúp quốc gia hồi phục sau chiến tranh

Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:


Cơ sở dữ liệu được bảo vệ bởi bản quyền ©tieuluan.info 2019
được sử dụng cho việc quản lý

    Quê hương